Poinsettia Back to School Plan for April 12

Students Arriving to Campus

*No students are on campus before 7:45 am

*Backpacks allowed in grades 1-5

 

STUDENT DROP OFF AND PICK UP

 

AM drop off

location

M-Th Pick up

Location

Friday pick up

Location

Kinder

A-L 7:50

M-Z 7:55

Office lot plus overflow bus lane

A-L 11:25

M-Z 11:30

Office lot

A-L 11:25

M-Z 11:30

Office lot

-Siblings walk DOWN to older

First

A-L 7:50

M-Z 7:55

Office lot plus overflow bus lane

A-L 1:55

M-Z 2:00

Office lot

A-L 11:25

M-Z 11:30

Bus lane

-Siblings walk DOWN

Second

A-L 7:50

M-Z 7:55

Lower lot

A-L 1:55

M-Z 2:00

Bus Lane

A-L 11:25

M-Z 11:30

Lower lot

-Siblings walk DOWN

Third

A-L 7:50

M-Z 7:55

Lower lot

A-L 1:55

M-Z 2:00

Lower lot

A-L 11:25

M-Z 11:30

Lower lot

Fourth

A-L 7:50

M-Z 7:55

Lower lot

A-L 2:05

M-Z 2:10

Lower lot

A-L 11:35

M-z 11:40

Lower lot

Fifth

A-L 7:50

M-Z 7:55

Lower lot

A-L 2:05

M-Z 2:10

Lower lot

A-L 11:35

M-z 11:40

Lower lot

Siblings go to the gate of the YOUNGEST child. (MORNING ONLY!!!)

 

SNACK & RECESS

All students will still be able to receive a free snack and lunch, if they choose.  Menu here.

9:00-9:20

Kinder, 1st and 2nd

9:25-9:45

Kinder, 2nd and 3rd

9:50-10:10

Fourth and fifth

 

LUNCH

Students will play first, sanitize hands and then eat.

 

PLAY

EAT

PLAY

Eat

First grade

10:40-10:55

Duval

11-11:15

Duval

10:40-10:55

Lombardo

11-11:15

Lombardo

Second grade

11:00-11:15

Cruz

11:20-11:35

Cruz

11:00-11:15

Smith

11:20-11:35

Smith

Third grade

11:40-11:55

England

12:00-12:15

England

11:40-11:55

Gallo/Ermisch

12:00-12:15

Gallo/Ermisch

Fourth grade

12:00-12:15

Bush/Harrison

12:20-12:35

Bush/Harrison

12:00-12:15

Garrood

12:20-12:35

Garrood

Fifth  grade

12:20-12:35

Liu

12:40-12:55

Liu

12:20-12:35

Pulido

12:40-12:55

Pulido

 

 

HEALTH AND WELLNESS

Continue to keep students at home who are not feeling well. Remember students must be free of a temperature without fever reducing medication for 24 hours before returning to school.

Students need to bring a reusable water bottle that they can open themselves to and from school each day.

Our teachers are THRILLED to be able to offer PE many times a week in addition to recess every day. Please send students in closed toe shoes they can run and play in.

Where possible, label jackets, lunch and snack bags.