|

Summer School Bus Stops 2018

REGULAR ED SUMMER SCHOOL ROUTES - 2018 -  PLEASE SCROLL DOWN TO FIND YOUR STUDENT'S BUS ROUTE.  PLEASE CALL TRANSPORTATION IF YOU HAVE QUESTIONS.  

 

WE CAN BE REACHED AT (805)641-5000 X 1320.

Please note that routes will be updated as necessary.

RT 101 AM - EP FOSTER/DATA

7:01    8902 NYE RD

7:07    SUNSET & VINE

7:12    DONNA & ALMOND

7:16    MAHONEY & VALLEY

7:21    BURNHAM & CHAPARRAL

7:22    BURNHAM & 1st ROCKAWAY

7:34    VENTURA AVE & FRASER

7:38    GARLAND & PRIMROSE

7:42    4197 N VENTURA AVE

7:47    60 DAKOTA (no DATA students)

7:51    ARAPAHO & CAMERON (no DATA students)

7:55    ETA EP FOSTER

8:15    ETA DATA

RT 101 PM - EP FOSTER/DATA

11:55  ETA EP FOSTER

12:05  ETD EP FOSTER

12:10  60 DAKOTA (no DATA students)

12:14  ARAPAHO & CAMERON(No DATA students)

12:18  ETA DATA

12:45  VENTURA AVE & FRASER

12:50  GARLAND & PRIMROSE

12:55  4197 N VENTURA AVE

1:02    8902 NYE RD

1:08    SUNSET & VINE

1:13    DONNA & ALMOND

1:17    MAHONEY & VALLEY

1:19    BURNHAM & CHAPERELL

1:23    BURNHAM & 1st ROCKAWAY

RT 102 AM - EP FOSTER/DATA

7:24     PIERPONT & MARTHAS VINEYARD

7:28     SEAVIEW & BEACHMONT

7:35     OCEAN & SANTA CRUZ

7:37     SAN NICHOLAS & ANACAPA

7:39     SANTA CRUZ & EVANS

7:43     LINCOLN ELEMENTARY

7:45     119 FIGUEROA (EP FOSTER ONLY)

7:46     32 S GARDEN (EP FOSTER ONLY)

7:48     OLIVE & PARK ROW (E.P.Foster K-3rd only)

7:50     CENTER & CEDAR (E.P.Foster K-3rd only)

7:55     ETA EP FOSTER

8:15     ETA DATA

RT 102 PM - EP FOSTER/DATA

11:55    ETA EP FOSTER

12:05    ETD EP FOSTER

12:10    CENTER & CEDAR (E.P.Foster K-3rd only)

12:14    OLIVE & PARK ROW (E.P.Foster K-3rd only)

12:18    119 FIGUEROA (EP FOSTER ONLY)

12:21    32 S GARDEN (EP FOSTER ONLY)

12:30    ETA DATA

12:37    LINCOLN ELEMENTARY

12:42    OCEAN & SANTA CRUZ

12:46    SAN NICHOLAS & ANACAPA

12:49    SANTA CRUZ & EVANS

12:55    PIERPONT & MARTHAS VINEYARD

12:59    SEAVIEW & BEACHMONT

RT 103 AM– PORTOLA/ANACAPA

7:15     CLOVERLY & BROOKSHIRE

7:18     POINSETTIA ELEMENTARY

7:21     DAY RD & BECKFORD

7:27     EL MALABAR & LA FONDA

7:32     FOOTHILL & SKYLINE

7:55     ETA PORTOLA

8:15     ETA ANACAPA

RT 103 PM– PORTOLA/ANACAPA

11:55    ETA PORTOLA

12:05    ETD PORTOLA

12:25    ETA ANACAPA

12:35    ETD ANACAPA  

12:50    DAY RD & BECKFORD

12:53    POINSETTIA ELEMENTARY

12:58    EL MALABAR & LA FONDA

1:06     FOOTHILL & SKYLINE

1:15     CLOVERLY & BROOKSHIRE

RT 104 AM– EP FOSTER/DATA 

7:05     FOSTER & CATALINA

7:10     POLI & KATHERINE

7:15     POMONA & SETON HALL

7:20     LOMA VISTA & DOROTHY

7:24     PALOMARES & LOMA VISTA

7:30     COLLEGE & MAPLE

7:35     PREBLE & SIDONIA

7:40     WILL ROGERS

7:55     EP FOSTER

8:15     ETA DATA

RT 104 PM – EP FOSTER/DATA

11:55    EP FOSTER

12:05    ETD EP FOSTER

12:20    PREBLE & SIDONIA (PORTOLA)

12:25    WILL ROGERS

12:30    ETA DATA

12:35    ETD DATA

12:45    FOSTER & CATALINA

12:48    POLI & KATHERINE

12:55    POMONA & SETON HALL

1:03     LOMA VISTA & DOROTHY

1:04     PALOMARES & LOMA VISTA

1:08     COLLEGE & MAPLE

1:12     PREBLE & SIDONIA (DATA)

RT 105 AM - PORTOLA/ANACAPA

7:05    ELMHURST ELEMENTARY

7:12    THILLE & COUNTRY SQUARE

7:15    PORTOLA & SULLIVAN

7:17    1300 SARATOGA

7:21    TELEPHONE & HILL

7:25    BRISTOL & RAMELLI

7:32    MONTALVO ELEMENTARY(Migrant Ed)

7:35    MOON & PARK(Migrant Ed)

7:45    ETA PORTOLA

8:00    ETA E.P.FOSTER(Migrant Ed)

8:20    ETA ANACAPA

8:45    ETA ESC

RT 105 PM -  PORTOLA/ANACAPA

11:45  ETD ESC

12:05  ETD E.P.FOSTER(Migrant Ed)

12:15  ETA PORTOLA

12:25  ELMHURST

12:35  ETD ANACAPA

12:45  THILLE & COUNTY SQUARE

12:48  PORTOLA & SULLIVAN

12:50  1300 SARATOGA

12:54  TELEPHONE & HILL

12:59  BRISTOL & RAMELLI

1:05    MONTALVO ELEMENTARY(Migrant Ed)

1:07    MOON & PARK(Migrant Ed)

RT 106 AM- PORTOLA/ANACAPA

7:03     VIOLETA & ALELIA

7:00     NARDO & ALELIA

7:10     CASA & PISTACHIO

7:13     CITRUS & PAJARO

7:20     N. LINDEN & TELEGRAPH

7:23     SATICOY & ALPINE

7:25     WELLS & DEL NORTE

7:35     JUANAMARIA ELEMENTARY

7:40     CALAVERAS & COLUSA

7:55     ETA PORTOLA

8:20     ETA ANACAPA

RT 106 AM- PORTOLA/ANACAPA

11:55    ETA PORTOLA

12:05    ETD PORTOLA

12:20    ETA ANACAPA

12:30    ETD ANACAPA

12:45*  VIOLETA & ALELIA

12:48    NARDO & ALELIA

12:55    CASA & PISTACHIO

12:58    CITRUS & PAJARO

1:05     N. LINDEN & TELEGRAPH

1:08     SATICOY & ALPINE

1:10     WELLS & DEL NORTE

1:18     JUANAMARIA ELEMENTARY

1:23     CALAVERAS & COLUSA

RT 107 AM - PORTOLA/E.P.FOSTER/ANACAPA (with Migrant Ed)

6:50     CARLOS & WELLS(Migrant Ed)106

7:09     SATICOY ELEMENTARY

7:13     VIOLETA & ALELIA(Migrant ED)106

7:18     SATICOY & ST CLAIRE

7:19     1515 SATICOY AVE(Migrant Ed)

7:20     SATICOY & PEONY

7:21     SATICOY & DAISY

7:25     JASPER & HENDERSON

7:27     PETIT & DARLING(CHUMASH PARK)

7:31     NORTHBANK & MATTHEWS

7:34     KENNEBEC & SAVANNAH

7:37     J’SERRA ELEMENTARY

7:45     ETA PORTOLA ELEMENTARY

8:00     E.P. FOSTER(Migrant Ed)

8:20     ETA ANACAPA

RT 107 PM - E.P. FOSTER/PORTOLA/ANACAPA (with Migrant Ed)

12:05    ETD E.P.FOSTER(Migrant Ed)

12:15    ETD PORTOLA

12:30    ETA ANACAPA

12:35    ETD ANACAPA

12:45    PETIT & DARLING (CHUMASH PARK) Migrant Ed

12:48    J’SERRA ELEMENTARY

12:52    KENNEBEC & SAVANNAH

12:56    NORTHBANK & MATTHEWS

1:00     JASPER & HENDERSON

1:03     SATICOY ELEMENTARY

1:06     SATICOY & ST CLAIRE

1:07     1515 SATICOY AVE(Migrant Ed)

1:08     SATICOY & PEONY

1:09     SATICOY & DAISY

1:13     VIOLETA & ALELIA(Migrant ED)

1:18     CARLOS & WELLS(Migrant ED)