Anacapa Middle School

(805) 289-7900 

Anacapa Office Staff Directory


Name
Title Department
Extension 
   (805) 289-7900    
 Mayra Vega Manriquez   
Principal              
Administration             
 
 Pavel Escobedo Garcia Asst. Principal
Administration  
 Mike Askay Asst. Principal
Administration  
 Nicole Bassin
Office Manager
Front Office Staff
 1010
 Sharilyn Danebrock   
ASB Secretary
Front Office Staff
 1013
 Kim Wilkins
Attendance/Records 
Front Office Staff
 1006
 Angela Foley
Office Clerk
Front Office Staff
 1028
 Sheri Endo
Speech and Language Specialist  
Special Services
 
 Susan Powers
School Psychologist
Special Services
 1018
 Julie Marquez-Gift Counselor Special Services
 1019
 Aurora Avila Counselor Special Services  1017
 Jose Olivo
Head Custodian
Special Services  
 Joy Wheatley
Health Technician
Special Services  1002

Nurse Special Services  

Anacapa Teacher Directory

 Name 
(Click for Email)
 Subject Room Extension Website
Adame, Michael Math 7 33  2133  
Arbuckle, Brittany
Core 8- Language Arts, History
1  2101  
Barroca, Jeff Inside, Math, Science 43  2143  
Berry, Karen Core 6- Math, Science 54  2154  
Bruns, Katherine Core 7- Language Arts, World Geography, ELA Intervention
31  2131  
Carr, Heather Library Media Teacher Library 2022  
Curtis-Abbe, Laurie                    Core 8- Language Arts, History 42  2142  
Dilbeck, Joe Woodshop 72  2172  
Duckhart, Jill Science 7 81 2181  
Edgar, Amanda Core 7 GATE - Language Arts, World Geography, Computers
52  2152  
Ellison, Clint PE 6,7,8 Gym  2285  
Rosinski, Sylvia Core 7 TWI- Spanish II, SP World Geography 3  2103  
Gonzalez, Javier PE Gym  2284  
Graves, Maggie PE Gym  2123  
Ferraiolo, Karissa Language Arts, Math 80  2180  
Holland, Jennifer Science 7 62  2162  
Hutchison, Gregg Instrumental Music 10  2110  
Grabendike, Kara Inside, Study Skills 34  2134  
Estrada, Reyna Core 6- Language Arts, Social Studies, ELA7 +1 2  2102  
Klemann, Robert Core 8- Language Arts, History 8  2108  
Lederman, Aliza Core 7- Language Arts/W Geog, Spanish 1  9  2109  
Elias, Juan 6th grade TWI 51  2151  
Lopez, Shannon  6th grade ELA/SS, TWI liaison 
83 2183  
Meehan, Josh Math 6, 7, 8 73  2173  
Mendez, Erin Science 7, Science 8, Digital Photography 40/60  2160  
Myers, Julie Math 50  2150  
Perez, Arturo Spanish III TWI 41  2141  
Rodriguez, Jose ELD, Leadership, WEB 53  2153  
Karns, Sherilyn All 64  2164  
Schreiner, Crystal
Core 6- Language Arts, Social Studies, ELA Intervention  32 2132  
Steinlicht, Kristie STEM, Math 6, Math 6G, Math 8, Yearbook 71  2171  
Taylor, Laura Science 6, AVID 63   2163  
Vaglica, Chad Math 8, Math 8H 92  2192  
Walker, Karly PE, Leadership, Yearbook Gym/123  2082  
Ring, Randi TWI SP Science 8, Science 8 61  2161  

     
Language Arts, Math