Anacapa Middle School

(805) 289-7900 

Anacapa Office Staff Directory

Name
Title Department
Extension 
   (805) 289-7900    
 Barbara Boggio    
Principal              
Administration             
 
 Pavel Escobedo Garcia Asst. Principal
Administration  
 Mike Askay Asst. Principal
Administration  
 Nicole Bassin
Office Manager
Front Office Staff
 1010
 Sharilyn Danebrock   
ASB Secretary
Front Office Staff
 1013
 Kim Wilkins
Attendance/Records 
Front Office Staff
 1006
 Angela Foley   
Office Clerk
Front Office Staff
 1028
 Sheri Endo
Speech and Language Specialist  
Special Services
 
 Susan Powers
School Psychologist
Special Services
 1018
 Mary Geb
Counselor Special Services
 1019
 Bob Shirley Counselor Special Services  1017
 Jose Olivo
Head Custodian
Special Services  
 Joy Wheatley
Health Technician
Special Services  1002

Nurse Special Services  

Anacapa Teacher Directory

 Name 
(Click for Email)
 Subject Room Extension Website
Adame, Michael Math 7 7  2107  
Arbuckle, Brittany
Core 8- Language Arts, History
1  2101  
Barroca, Jeff Inside, Math, Science 43  2143  
Berry, Karen Core 6- Math, Science 54  2154  
Bruns, Katherine Core 7- Language Arts, World Geography, ELA Intervention
31  2131  
Carr, Heather Library Media Teacher Library 2022  
Schreiner, Crystal Core 6- Language Arts, Social Studies, ELA Intervention 32  2132  
Curtis-Abbe, Laurie                    Core 8- Language Arts, History 42  2142  
Dilbeck, Joe Woodshop 72  2172  
Duckhart, Jill Science 7, PE 81 2181  
Edgar, Amanda Core 7 GATE - Language Arts, World Geography, Computers
52  2152  
Ellison, Clint PE 6,7,8 Gym  2285  
Figueroa, Jennifer Core 7 TWI- Spanish II, SP World Geography 2  2102  
Garnett, Gabriel Intermediate Strings 10  2110  
Gonzalez, Javier PE Gym  2284  
Graves, Maggie PE Gym  2123  
Henning Mata, Francisco
Spanish 1 Elective 40  2140  
Holland, Jennifer Science 7 62  2162  
Hutchison, Gregg Instrumental Music 10  2110  
Jardim, Megan Inside, Study Skills 34  2134  
Jenkins, Teri Core 6- Language Arts, Social Studies 3  2103  
Klemann, Robert Core 8- Language Arts, History 8  2108  
Lomax, Danna TWI Liaison, Council, Core 7- Language Arts/W Geog 9  2109  
Lopez, Arthur Core 6- Language Arts, Social Studies 51  2151  
Lopez, Shannon  Core 6 TWI- SP Language Arts, SP Social Studies
83 2183  
Meehan, Josh Core 6- Math, Science 73  2173  
Mendez, Erin Science 7, Science 8, Digital Photography 40/60  2160  
Miller, Melissa
Math 8, Math 7 Honors                                                                                                                                     33  2133   
Myers, Julie Math 50  2150  
Solis, Cathy Language Arts, Math 80  2180  
Perez, Arturo Spanish III TWI 9  2109  
Rodriguez, Jose Language Arts, ELD, ELA Intervention 53  2153  
Pilon, Christi All 64  2164  
Steinlicht, Kristie STEM, Math 6, Math 6G 71  2171  
Taylor, Laura Science 6, AVID 63   2163  
Vaglica, Chad Math 8, Math 8H 92  2192  
Walker, Karly PE, Leadership, Yearbook Gym/123  2082  
Zimmer, Tanya TWI SP Science 8, Science 8 61  2161